Privacy Statement

Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information collected from you. Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) with effect from 12 March 2014, in relation to privacy and to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information about you that identifies you or information by which your identity can be reasonably deduced.

Why do we collect personal information?

For statistical purposes Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd collects information on website activity (such as the number of users who visit the website). This information on its own does not identify an individual but may provide Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd with statistics that we can use to improve our website. We may collect information to enable us to communicate with you about the matters that you have expressed interest in. If we receive an email from you, we will record your email address, but we will only use it for the purpose for which it was provided. We will not disclose it to another party without your consent.

Ensuring your personal information is up to date

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, up to date and complete whenever we collect or use it. You may contact us at any time by using the form below to update your personal information or tell us the information is incomplete or inaccurate.

Sensitive Information

Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd does not collect sensitive information, such as a person’s political or religious beliefs, ethnic origins, etc.

Security

Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd will take all reasonable precautions to safeguard your personal information from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Australian Air Farms Pty Ltd uses a variety of physical and electronic security measures to enhance the level of our security.

Contact us

privacy@invigair8.com